Thursday

p1320085p1320119p1320148

Heeeeeey friends!

Wow this blogging game is going strong right know haha! Today wasn’t that super special, I went grocery shopping and enjoyed carrying home bags that had a min weight of 177253 kg. New-flat “problems”:D Then I cleaned the flat and eventually decided to spend the evening at my mums place (free food included! :P). It’s always good to see her and my stepdad,so I just did 🙂

Anyway, here you’ve got a glimpse of my new room! It’s finally kinda done and I am super happy with the result 🙂 It’s both cozy and “clean” enough for a productive creativity flow. Tomorrow Lotti (my friend and flatmate) is gonna come to our new home and truly moving in :))

So much for that…right now I am listening to Glen Hansards performance at the Rudolstadt Festival and soon getting ready for bed. I hope you have a fantastic friday and a weekend to look forward to! xxx Jule

Advertisements

2 thoughts on “Thursday

  1. Wow, this flower picture looks like a big moon is directly shining on them! Like it. And think that you’re really beautiful.I’m curious which beautiful things you will design using the clean energetic atmosphere in your room.

    Like

  2. ❤ ❤ ❤ those flowers are so beautiful, aren't they? *__* and yeah they get along well with my lamp 😛 I am curious what awesome days, evening and nights we are gonna spend here! And design together yay!

    Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s